MeanwhileJessie


Leave a comment

Sorta Saturday- The Search is over!

GUIZ.

BIG NEWS.

I AM GOING TO AUSTRALIA.

THAT IS FINAL.

I NOT GOING TOWNSVILLE.

THAT IS A LITTLE LESS FINAL.

I’LL BE GOING SOMEWHERE WITH THE POPULATION OF 3,000 PEOPLE AND 10 min. AWAY FROM A BEACH THAT I CAN SCUBA-DIVE IN.

I’VE KNOWN THIS INFORMATION FOR A COUPLE OF HOURS BUT I’M STILL SUPER EXCITED.

 

ME WHEN I FOUND OUT.

356

ME STILL PROCESSING THE INFORMATION

358

 

ME  CELEBRATING WITH MY CAT WHO HATES ME AND THEN REMEMBERING I HAVEN’T HAD TEA TODAY

361

 

ME AND MY CAT SEEING A SPIDER

362

Spiders are scary

 

ME RN

356 (2)

 

The Search for Countries and different languages is over!

 

Much love,

The still-processing-it

Blog signature

 

 

 


Leave a comment

My pants are taking things too literal.

Hello Lovelies!

So today is Holy Saturday.

 

Also Holy Saturday for my pants.

 

With me being a poor and not willing to spend that much money on clothes type of person, the inevitable has finally happened.

I have worn a hole in my pants.

The type of hole that no matter what you really do, anyone who can see can definitely tell that there is a hole.

I now have 2 pairs of pants left that are already on their last leg.

(ha puns)

 

It probably won’t be too long that I’ll have to get new pairs of pants because all of mine seemed to of disintegrated. 

 

Thank goodness my other pairs of pants haven’t taken today literal as well, or work will be very interesting today.

 

GET IT TOGETHER PANTS.

I AIN’T GO NO MONEY FOR REPLACEMENTS.

pants

Not mine but I wish It was.

 

I gotta say though I’d rather have money than pants.

Hope your Easter is wonderful!

Don’t forget the reason for the season.

Much love~

Blog signature


Leave a comment

Sorta Saturday- Assembling speakers and insults.

Sorta Saturday

I helped my brother in perfectly placing and assembling  his speakers and speaker holder today.

And let me just tell you.

We’re super weird, and when weirdness works together, lots of awesome conversations are born.

Me: and wINGS WERE MADE TO FLYYYYYY. Except for penguins, which I don’t understand.

Brother of mine: Penguins don’t have wings, they have flippers.

Me: That is just wrong.

 

Me: There is a tear in the carpet. YOU BROKE IT.

Brother of mine: That’s what happens when you look at things, they catch on fire.

Are you happy now?

 

Brother of mine: Now are the speakers level with my ear?

Me: Uhhh, yes.

Brother of mine: are you sure?

Me: eh, yeah.

Brother of mine: Are you just guessing?

Me: Yup.

 

Me: Woo! I did that and it’s beautiful. I deserve a nice resting time in this comfy chair.

Brother of mine: Get up you lazy butt. It’s not even straight.

Me: Heaven help anyone who works with you and interior decorating. 

Which I’m technically doing.

So, heaven help me.

And since heaven is helping me, I deserve a nice resting time in this comfy chair.

Thanks heaven. 

You rock.

 

 

Now believe it or not, we actually finished the project and it looks really good.

Because we rock.

Also heaven is on my side, so BONUS!

Much Love,

Blog signature